Featured Series: Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas by TESHIROGI Shiori | We have 29 Chapters and 0 Raws

Tantei Gakuen Q

Welcome Guest, Please log in or register.

Also Known as: Detective Academy Q
Author: Seimaru Amagi
Artist: Fumiya Sat?
Serialized in: Weekly Sh?nen Magazine

Summary: Detective Academy Q is the story of a group of young students from Class Q of Dan Detective School (DDS), a prestigious and renowned detective academy founded by Morihiko Dan, the most famous detective in Japan, and the adventures and mysteries they unfold and solve together. They eventually work against Pluto, a mysterious organization which creates almost fool-proof plans that only a handful of detectives can solve.

Genre(s): mystery, shounen

ERROR: You need to upgrade your Flash Player or enable JavaScript in order to view the ratings.

Tantei Gakuen Q User Rating

Votes are tied to your user account at MangaShare, once you cast it you cannot change it. Vote between 1 and 10, with 10 being the best score.

Add Your Rating:

You must register or log into your account to add a rating.

Manga Tracker

Current Filter: Showing all languages and grouping by chapter.
Modify Filter: English Only | Display Individual Releases
UpdatedRelease NameRawLanguagesComments 
03-05-2012Tantei Gakuen Q 60   3Tantei Gakuen Q 60
08-24-2011Tantei Gakuen Q 58   0Tantei Gakuen Q 58
08-16-2011Tantei Gakuen Q 57   1Tantei Gakuen Q 57
08-04-2011Tantei Gakuen Q 56   2Tantei Gakuen Q 56
04-04-2009Tantei Gakuen Q 29   0Tantei Gakuen Q 29

Anime Tracker (View more episodes)

ReleasedLangSeries / EpisodeGroup(s)DL
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 12Soldats Tantei Gakuen Q 12
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 6Soldats Tantei Gakuen Q 6
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 5Soldats Tantei Gakuen Q 5
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 4Soldats Tantei Gakuen Q 4
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 3Miyuki & shounen-Ai Tantei Gakuen Q 3
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 2Miyuki & shounen-Ai Tantei Gakuen Q 2
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 2Soldats Tantei Gakuen Q 2
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 2shounen-Ai & AnimeLovers Tantei Gakuen Q 2
ArchiveTantei Gakuen Q 1Miyuki & shounen-Ai Tantei Gakuen Q 1