Featured Series: Superior by Ichtys | We have 3 Chapters and 0 Raws

Superior

Welcome Guest, Please log in or register.

Also Known as: ??????? ?????
Author: Ichtys
Artist: Ichtys
Serialized in: GanGan Powered (Square Enix)

Summary: The demon queen subdued enormous and powerful monsters and slaughtered over half of the world's population. Surviving members of the human race elected a hero to slay the demon queen, beseeching release from her oppressive rule. However, he questions his mission to eradicate the monsters: in his opinion, they too are conscious and alive, and so he anguishes over that fact. Sheila the Demon Queen became interested in him and joined his journey, hiding her identity and with the plan to kill him after she has gained his trust. Eventually, she realizes that she fell in love with the hero, and hence their journey begins...

Genre(s): action, adventure, comedy, drama, fantasy, romance, shounen

ERROR: You need to upgrade your Flash Player or enable JavaScript in order to view the ratings.

Superior User Rating

Votes are tied to your user account at MangaShare, once you cast it you cannot change it. Vote between 1 and 10, with 10 being the best score.

Add Your Rating:

You must register or log into your account to add a rating.

Manga Tracker

Current Filter: Showing all languages and grouping by chapter.
Modify Filter: English Only | Display Individual Releases
UpdatedRelease NameRawLanguagesComments 
10-08-2009Superior 2   0Superior 2
10-08-2009Superior 1   0Superior 1
08-05-2009Superior vol 8 chap 2b   0Superior vol 8 chap 2b