Featured Series: Tales of Destiny 2 by N/A | We have 1 Chapter and 0 Raws

Succeed

Welcome Guest, Please log in or register.

Also Known as: サクシード
Author: AKIMOTO Osamu
Artist: AKIMOTO Osamu
Serialized in: Weekly Shounen Jump

Summary: Nishino Sato grew up in a small, self sufficient village of about 150 in a quiet part of Japan. The government offers to have a dam built for his little village, which would make their farm life and daily life easier. The town folks agree to it, but only if it doesn?t affect the surrounding nature but things are about to become a little miraculous.

From the author of ?Kochi Kame? comes a different kind of story.

Genre(s): drama, sci-fi, slice-of-life

ERROR: You need to upgrade your Flash Player or enable JavaScript in order to view the ratings.

Succeed User Rating

Votes are tied to your user account at MangaShare, once you cast it you cannot change it. Vote between 1 and 10, with 10 being the best score.

Add Your Rating:

You must register or log into your account to add a rating.

Manga Tracker

Current Filter: Showing all languages and grouping by chapter.
Modify Filter: English Only | Display Individual Releases
UpdatedRelease NameRawLanguagesComments 
01-04-2011Succeed 01   0Succeed 01
ArchiveSucceed Tiffany & Co Engraved HEART TAG Pendant Beaded Cha   0Succeed Tiffany & Co Engraved HEART TAG Pendant Beaded Cha