Featured Series: Rosario+Vampire II by Akihisa Ikeda | We have 61 Chapters and 3 Raws

Maoyu Maou Yusha

Welcome Guest, Please log in or register.

Also Known as: Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Maoyu Maou Yuusha まおゆう魔王勇者
Author: Touno Mamare
Artist: Asami You
Serialized in: Comp Ace (Kadokawa Shoten)

Summary: After a long and treacherous journey, our Hero finally arrives at the Dark Lady?s castle only to find himself being asked for help. The Hero explains how the war that the demons have brought upon the humans have killed thousands and put more in misery. The queen of demons however argues that this war has made the human society band together as one and showed empirical evidence how it has increased population, increased production, boosted economy and improved society overall. Furthermore, she explains to the Hero that ending this war will result in a civil war that will produce more bloodshed than there ever was. The Hero, convinced that the only way to bring peace, relatively speaking, is to join forces with the Dark Lady, agrees to help with her plans!

Genre(s): action, adventure, comedy, ecchi, fantasy, romance, shounen, supernatural

ERROR: You need to upgrade your Flash Player or enable JavaScript in order to view the ratings.

Maoyu Maou Yusha User Rating

Votes are tied to your user account at MangaShare, once you cast it you cannot change it. Vote between 1 and 10, with 10 being the best score.

Add Your Rating:

You must register or log into your account to add a rating.

Manga Tracker

Current Filter: Showing all languages and grouping by chapter.
Modify Filter: English Only | Display Individual Releases
UpdatedRelease NameRawLanguagesComments 
03-10-2012Maoyu Maou Yusha 3   1Maoyu Maou Yusha 3
11-03-2011Maoyu Maou Yusha 02   0Maoyu Maou Yusha 02
09-15-2011Maoyu Maou Yusha 01   0Maoyu Maou Yusha 01
ArchiveMaoyu Maou Yusha 06   0Maoyu Maou Yusha 06
ArchiveMaoyu Maou Yusha 05   0Maoyu Maou Yusha 05
ArchiveMaoyu Maou Yusha 04   0Maoyu Maou Yusha 04
ArchiveMaoyu Maou Yusha 03   0Maoyu Maou Yusha 03