Featured Series: Lost+Brain by Yabuno Tsuduku | We have 1 Chapter and 0 Raws

Lost+Brain

Welcome Guest, Please log in or register.

Also Known as: Lost Brain
Author: Yabuno Tsuduku
Artist: Akira Ootani
Serialized in: Weekly Shonen Sunday

Summary: This is the story of a very smart student called Hirama Ren who is used to always getting the top results in his school, and is the chairman of the student's council. One day, he walks past a group of bullies and asks them to leave--and because of that, they decide to teach him a lesson. They decide to beat up a couple of guys and they reported it to the teachers, blaming him.

Hirama becomes enraged by it and and so he decides to attain some power that could allow him to change the world to a world that he wanted...one without such pathetic people..the people who hides from responsibilities, look for shelter from others when in trouble, etc.

Coincidentally, his vice-chairperson called him and asked if he was fine with her inviting a hypnotist for some event at school to hype up the school population. He thought it might be THE ability that he was looking for, so he agreed to it. During the "trial" test of the hypnotist's ability, he set up some plan and later on used it to test if hypnosis was able to hypnotise people who were avoiding it. With his new found knowledge, how will Hirama use this new power to reshape the world?

taken from Endless Abyss

Genre(s): mystery, psychological, shounen

ERROR: You need to upgrade your Flash Player or enable JavaScript in order to view the ratings.

Lost+Brain User Rating

Votes are tied to your user account at MangaShare, once you cast it you cannot change it. Vote between 1 and 10, with 10 being the best score.

Add Your Rating:

You must register or log into your account to add a rating.

Manga Tracker

Current Filter: Showing all languages and grouping by chapter.
Modify Filter: English Only | Display Individual Releases
UpdatedRelease NameRawLanguagesComments 
06-18-2008Lost+Brain 2   1Lost+Brain 2