Featured Series: World Destruction by SEGA | We have 5 Chapters and 0 Raws

Kurogane Hime

Welcome Guest, Please log in or register.

Also Known as: くろがね姫
Author: SOGABE Toshinori
Artist: SOGABE Toshinori
Serialized in: Comic Gum (Wani Books)

Summary: The Japanese government developed a military project where they created Tekki, schoolgirls who were altered to strengthen their body by replacing their bones with steel and artificial muscles. The Tekki are experts with the katana and are allowed to fight in the streets to determine the cream of the crop. Those who repair the Tekki are medical experts called Toui and they work to maintain and improve the girls.

Sakuradamon is an academy built to train girls like Honoka Asami, a Tekki and Nagamitsu Yomogi, a Toui. Asami is a mysterious and powerful fighter while Yomogi is a medical child prodigy and they have to work together if they value their lives on campus.

Genre(s): action, ecchi, fantasy, school-life, seinen

ERROR: You need to upgrade your Flash Player or enable JavaScript in order to view the ratings.

Kurogane Hime User Rating

Votes are tied to your user account at MangaShare, once you cast it you cannot change it. Vote between 1 and 10, with 10 being the best score.

Add Your Rating:

You must register or log into your account to add a rating.

Manga Tracker

Current Filter: Showing all languages and grouping by chapter.
Modify Filter: English Only | Display Individual Releases
UpdatedRelease NameRawLanguagesComments