Featured Series: To Love-Ru by Saki Hasemi | We have 179 Chapters and 2 Raws

Klan

Welcome Guest, Please log in or register.

Also Known as: クラン
Author: TANAKA Yoshiki
Artist: FUKAKI Shouko
Serialized in: Flex Comix Next (Softbank Creative)

Summary: In ancient times, at a lake somewhere in the middle of Eurasia, lived people (ハムランムル) with the ability to transform into animals. But soon internal quarrels forced the population apart into four tribes, which then scattered all over the world. Their descendants prospered, including a certain Hidaka, a high school student who would be completely unremarkable if not for his unnatural appetite.

However, a British aristocrat, Earl Linford, wishes to subjugate all clans by establishing the supremacy of his own blood. For he can, after all, transform into a lion, the king of the animal reign.

That is when Ren?e, a young woman who can turn into a beautiful wolf, enters the picture and endeavors to return Hidaka to his roots.

Genre(s): action, drama, fantasy, romance, seinen, supernatural

ERROR: You need to upgrade your Flash Player or enable JavaScript in order to view the ratings.

Klan User Rating

Votes are tied to your user account at MangaShare, once you cast it you cannot change it. Vote between 1 and 10, with 10 being the best score.

Add Your Rating:

You must register or log into your account to add a rating.

Manga Tracker

Current Filter: Showing all languages and grouping by chapter.
Modify Filter: English Only | Display Individual Releases
UpdatedRelease NameRawLanguagesComments 
02-21-2012Klan 13   4Klan 13
11-24-2011Klan 9   2Klan 9
11-07-2011Klan 8   2Klan 8
10-31-2011Klan 7v2   2Klan 7v2
10-30-2011Klan 7   1Klan 7
10-29-2011Klan 6   2Klan 6
10-28-2011Klan 5   4Klan 5
10-25-2011Klan 04   1Klan 04
ArchiveKlan 03   0Klan 03
ArchiveKlan 02   0Klan 02
ArchiveKlan 01   0Klan 01
ArchiveKlan 00   0Klan 00